• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] One of the big things with Canadians is they do not need a visa to be legally in the US. That makes a lot of difference with the Feds. If you are from a country that we require a visa from, Federal Law comes into play.

Now, my suggestion? If you have a property on Lake Osoyoos, join the gun club in Tonasket, and you will have that base covered. Club dues are $25 a year. $5 a shoot if you compete, nothing more if you just use the facilities.

I am not sure how you rectify the conflict between RCW 9.41.175(3) with RCW 9.41.060(8) "Any person engaging in a lawful outdoor recreational activity such as hunting, fishing, camping, hiking, or horseback riding, only if, considering all of the attendant circumstances, including but not limited to whether the person has a valid hunting or fishing license, it is reasonable to conclude that the person is participating in lawful outdoor activities or is traveling to or from a legitimate outdoor recreation area;"