• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] BB62

Accomplished Advocate
Joined
Aug 17, 2006
Messages
4,069
Location
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Does the document (and/or the ATF) have contact information somewhere?

If so, CoL could contact them about what he considers to be the document's deficiencies, and Gutshot II (thank God we got rid of unnumbered Gutshot!) could contact them about his neighbor's dog...

:banana:
 
Last edited:

color of law

Accomplished Advocate
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
5,949
Location
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
I have done a lot of research in regards to this publication. This publication is based on 27 CFR § 478.24. § 478.24(a) states in part that: “The Director shall annually revise and furnish Federal firearms licensees with a compilation of State laws and published ordinances which are relevant to the enforcement of this part.”