imported post
[…] [align=left]171 b,c,d Cannot carry in any state or local public building or at any legislative meeting required to be open to the public. Cannot carry in the State Capitol, legislative offices, office of the Governor, Governor’s residence, etc.[/align]
[align=left]626.9 Cannot carry “in a place that the person knows, or reasonably should know” is within 1000 feet of a K-12 school. Cannot carry on the grounds of a university without written permission.[/align]
[align=left]36 CFR 2.4 (a) Cannot carry in a National Park. However firearms may be possessed within a temporary lodging or vehicle when unloaded and “packed, cased or stored in a manner that will prevent their ready use.”[/align]
[align=left]CCR Title 14, Div 3, Chap 1, s 4313 (a) Cannot carry in a State Park. However firearms may be possessed within temporary lodging or a vehicle when unloaded and “packed, cased, or stored in a manner that will prevent their ready use.”[/align]