imported post
[…] Section 17-605(A).
For detailed information about government and private party lawsuits against the gun industry, the status of litigation involving gun industry immunity statutes in various states, or pending gun industry immunity legislation, visit the
Brady Center's Legal Action Project and the
Coalition to Stop Gun Violence's Gun Industry Immunity page.
[align=right]
[/align]
No relevant statutes currently exist.
[align=right]
[/align]
No relevant statutes currently exist.
[align=right]
[/align]
Arizona Revised Statutes Annotated § 13-3108(B) provides that no political subdivision of this state shall "require the licensing or registration of firearms or ammunition or any firearm or ammunition components. . . ." No other relevant statutes currently exist.
[align=right]
[/align]
In order to be listed with the state’s child care resource and referral system, an unlicensed child care provider must separately store firearms and ammunition under lock and key or combination lock.
Ariz. Rev. Stat.