• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] Said it was vaguely enough written being "otherwise disordery".
 

GLOCK21GB

Campaign Veteran
Joined
Apr 22, 2009
Messages
4,347
Location
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
imported post

Mike wrote:
We need a new name for this - "Mad-Town Carry"?

What's up there in Madison? Anyway, do re-contact corp. management and complain that they have a rogue employee not following their guidance and calling police on paying customers, see what they say.
 

Flipper

Campaign Veteran
Joined
Apr 21, 2009
Messages
1,140
Location
, Wisconsin, USA
imported post

gdyslin wrote:
Section 947.01 provides: "Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud
or otherwise disorderly conduct
occurred under circumstances where such conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance.

Copa buddy of minetalked to says this is the sentace they say gets around the issue. Said it was vaguely enough written being "otherwise disordery".

Get in contact with your state legislators here:

http://www.legis.state.wi.us/w3asp/waml/waml.aspx