• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] Which we do not have the circumstances surrounding the activity.

PC stands for probable cause, the probable cause you are engaged in something unlawful, just seeing you OC onto a bus does not generate PC. Neither does it generate RS.

Show me your papers!

SVG yes I am well aware what PC, RAS acronyms are representing and we are back to different views or opinions about RCW 9.41.050 "shall display the same upon demand to any police officer or to any other person when and if required by law to do so".

While I would support different wording not giving officers this added requirement of citizens but it is still there none the less until it is changed, who wants to challenge that law? Any takers that have the funds and time to pursue?
 

DeltaOps

Regular Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2012
Messages