• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] sudden valley gunner

Regular Member
Joined
Dec 13, 2008
Messages
16,674
Location
Whatcom County
SVG yes I am well aware what PC, RAS acronyms are representing and we are back to different views or opinions about RCW 9.41.050 "shall display the same upon demand to any police officer or to any other person when and if required by law to do so".

While I would support different wording not giving officers this added requirement of citizens but it is still there none the less until it is changed, who wants to challenge that law? Any takers that have the funds and time to pursue?