Motofixxer
[…] WI Stat. § 947.013 Harassment (Misdemeanor to Felony)
WI Stat. § 940.32 Stalking (Felony)
WI Stat. § 946.12 Misconduct in Public Office-Duty Refusal Class I (Felony)
WI Stat. § 940.19 Battery (Misdemeanor or Felony)
WI Stat. § 939.31 Conspiracy (Felony)
WI Stat. § 968.07 Arrest by a law enforcement officer.
A person is not under arrest and the officer is not attempting an arrest, so far as the right to use force is concerned, until the person knows or should know that the person restraining or attempting to restrain him or her is an officer. Celmer v. Quarberg, 56 Wis. 2d 581, 203 N.W.2d 45 (1972).
https://scholar.google.com/scholar_c...=4,50&as_vis=1
WI Stat. § 968.073(1)(a) Recording custodial interrogations definition
"a reasonable person in the suspect's position would believe that he or she is in custody or otherwise deprived of his or her freedom of action in any significant way"
Citizens arrest info:
http://scholar.google.com/scholar_c...&q=114+Wis.+2d+332&hl=en&as_sdt=4,50&as_vis=1 State v. Slawek Section 337, 338
http://scholar.google.com/scholar_case?case=9929772768047246653&hl=en&as_sdt=5,50&sciodt=4,50 Waupaca County v. Krueger, Wis: Court of Appeals, 4th Dist. 2011