I hope this is in the right spot. If not, Mods please move it.

Just an observation having looked at the map, I believe it is slightly flawed in relation to Missouri, specifically CCW on college campuses.

Section 1 of RSMO 571.107 states 17 places where concealed carry is not authorized (schools/colleges are #10), however, Section 2 states: "2. Carrying of a concealed firearm in a location specified in subdivisions (1) to (17) of subsection 1 of this section by any individual who holds a concealed carry endorsement issued pursuant to sections 571.101 to 571.121 shall not be a criminal act but may subject the person to denial to the premises or removal from the premises...." (emphasis added).

Having talked to several attorneys around here, every one of them has told me that this section basically makes CCWing in those 17 places a misdemeanor trespassing charge, not a weapons charge, and then only if you're asked to leave and refuse.

That said, I think the map is possibly not 100% accurate in its information regarding carry on campus.

link to RSMO 571.107