• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] • The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
  • If you are having trouble seeing the forum then you may need to clear your browser's DNS cache. Click here for instructions on how to do that
  • Please review the Forum Rules frequently as we are constantly trying to improve the forum for our members and visitors.

Carrying open or concealed without a permit?

shastadude17

Regular Member
Joined
Dec 13, 2011
Messages
150
Location
United States
US Code Title 10, Subtitle A, Part 1, Chapter 13, Subsection 311 defines the militia as "The militia of the United States consists of all able-bodied males at least 17 years of age and, except as provided in section 313 of title 32, under 45 years of age who are, or who have made a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States and of female citizens of the United States who are members of the National Guard."

Florida Chapter 790.25...